Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Twin Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Twin Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Twin Falls Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Twin Falls ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Twin Falls Crime Index 19514921.84479.3
 
Twin Falls Violent Crimes 131330.5553.5
Twin Falls Murders 007
Twin Falls Rapes 2255.533.1
Twin Falls Robberies 2050.5205.8
Twin Falls Aggravated Assaults 89224.5336.5
 
Twin Falls Property Crimes 18204591.33906.1
Twin Falls Burglaries 351885.5813.2
Twin Falls Larceny/Thefts 13673448.52601.7
Twin Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 102257.3501.5
 
Twin Falls Arsons 1  1332.8N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Twin Falls crime collection area population of 39,640.
  • Twin Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Twin Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Twin Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Twin Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Twin Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 TWIN FALLS STATISTICS
 Twin Falls Population: 34469
 Male Population: 16561
 Female Population: 17908
 Households: 13274
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.51
Twin Falls Population
Twin Falls Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement